YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status 2020: రైతు భరోసా New Eligible List @ ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in

YSR Rythu bharosa Eligible List 2020 | YSR Rythu Bharosa Apply Online | Check Payment Status @ ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in

After winning the thumping majority in Andhra Pradesh state elections in 2019, CM YS Jagan Mohan Reddy has begun implementing populist schemes for the state he promised in his party’s manifesto.

One of his dream projects is the ‘YSR Rythu Bharosa‘ scheme, which means Assuring farmers of their welfare. The scheme was earlier called Anna Dhata Sukhibhava, which was launched by the TDP government.

This article will share with you all the information regarding the eligibility criteria, online application, benefits, and payment status of the scheme. Read the complete article to know details of the scheme

Highlights of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme 2020

Name of the SchemeYSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme
Launched By CM Jagan Mohan Reddy
Objective To help poor farmers with monetary benefits
BeneficiaryFarmers of the state of Andhra Pradesh
Official Websiteysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in
ysr rythu bharosa portal
  • Save

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme 2020

  • During the election campaign, CM Jagan Mohan Reddy has promised to provide financial assistance of Rs. 13500 as a grant to poor farmers of the state, and it will be continued maximum of 5 years
ysr rythu bharosa rs 13500
  • Save
  • The scheme includes Rs. 6500 which is given by Central Government under PM Kisan Samman Yojana
  • YSR interest-free loans will be given to the farmers to cultivate crops, and the government will repay all the interest to the banks on behalf of farmers, which is approximately Rs. 1100 crores
  • Uninterrupted and quality power will be supplied to the farmers for 9 hours a day for free
free power for 9 hours
  • Save
  • Rs. 7 lakhs will be given as compensation to farmer families in case of death/suicide of a farmer
  • Calamity Relief fund of Rs. 2000 crores will be set aside in case of natural disasters like cyclones and drought for farmers who suffer losses and Rs. 136 crores will be released immediately
ysr rythu bharosa support farmers during natural calamities
  • Save
  • The government will provide crop harvesting machines to the farmers on rent and interested farmers can also buy these machines at subsidy
distribution of cultivating machines ysrrb
  • Save
  • Farmers who have lost crop during heavy rains will get 80% subsidy for buying paddy seeds
80% subsidy on paddy seeds
  • Save
  • People who are living in the forests and cultivating the ROFR area, then those tribals will get the patta documents for legally using it for agricultural purposes
right for forest cultivators ysrrb
  • Save
  • For ROFR cultivators, two installments of Rs. 11500 will be paid at once
rofr cultivators ysr rythu bharosa scheme
  • Save
  • Approximately, Rs. 6173 crores will be given to the farmers of the state for the initial investment in cultivating crops
investment support ysr rythu bharosa
  • Save
  • Real-Time Governance Society (RTGS) will support the Department of Agriculture in the development of a web portal and mobile application for the YSR Rythu Bharosa (YSRRB) scheme
  • All beneficiaries will be identified and verified from the PM Kisan program database to ensure transparency in the scheme implementation
  • Ground truthing of beneficiaries will be done in each village panchayat for transferring payment through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT)
  • RTGS department will enable its platform to transfer the amount through DBT via state-sponsored bank account which is managed by Commissioner of Director Agriculture
  • Call centre support to the commissioner, agriculture to help citizens for their grievance
  • The government will provide grievance redressal committees in State-Level/ District Level/ Mandal levels
  • Beneficiaries will be intimated about the amount deposited in their bank accounts through SMS via concerned banks and through the village volunteers

AP Sand Booking Status 2020

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Objective

  • The Government of Andhra Pradesh has started the scheme on 15th October 2019
  • It will provide financial assistance to the families of farmers, including landless tenant farmers, to support them during the crop season
  • The objective is to provide timely transfer of funds to bank accounts of farmers so that they can buy quality seeds, fertilizers for higher productivity

YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Schedule

  • Farmers will get the installment in three phases.
  • The first installment of Rs. 7500 will be given in Kharif season that is in May
  • The second installment of Rs. 4000 will be provided in Rabi season that is in the October month
  • Final payment of Rs. 2000 will be done during the Sankranti festival, which is celebrated in January

YSR Rythu Bharosa Eligibility List 2020

  • The first eligibility criteria are when farmer families who own cultivable land irrespective of the size will get the scheme amount per land records.
  • Farmers who cultivate land under Recognition of Forest Rights (RoFR) and D form Patta lands.
  • Farmers who belong to SC, ST, BC, and minority category will get the Rs. 13500 under this scheme
  • Farmers who have given up cultivable lands for government and are still not paid compensations for it are eligible for the scheme.
  • If the land is jointly owned, then the amount will be transferred to the family member who holds a higher quantum of landholding.
  • Also, if the land is equally owned by the two or more individuals of the same family, then the fund will be deposited in the eldest individual’s account.
  • Cut off date for eligibility for the scheme is 30.09.2019
  • Landless tenant farmers who do not own any agriculture/sericulture/horticulture land will get the scheme benefits.
ysrrb tenant cultivators
  • Save
  • Financial benefits will not be extended to lease agreements within the family members.
  • Irrespective of the land’s size, only one family of the farmer will get the monetary benefits under the scheme with which there will be a lease agreement.
  • As per the law, only tribal cultivators or tenants will get the financial assistance in the tribal recognized areas.
  • The lease agreements between marginal workers in the same village and landless tenants or cultivators will not be considered for the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme.
  • Tenants who are cultivating the lands of owners of excluded categories are eligible for this scheme.
  • As per the evidence available with the Department of Endowment, the tenants presently cultivating the inam or endowment lands will be given the sanctioned amount under this scheme.
  • The single landless tenant should have a minimum area under the lease, as given below.
CropLease Extent in Acres
All agriculture/horticulture/sericulture crops1.0
Fodder, Vegetable and flower crops0.5
Betel Vine0.1

List of Farmers Who Are Not Eligible For YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • All Institution landowners are not eligible for this scheme
  • Present and Former constitutional post holders like (Ministers/ MLAs/MLCs/MPs/Mayors/Corporators) will not get the scheme benefits
  • All retired and serving state/central government employees/state or central PSEs, and other employees will not be included in the scheme
  • Pensioners whose pension amount is Rs. 10000 or more will be excluded from the scheme
  • All individuals who paid income tax in the last assessment year
  • Professionals like Engineers, Doctors, Lawyers, Chartered Accountants, and Architects registered with professional bodies will not be eligible for YSRRB
  • Individuals who have converted their farmlands in layouts or non-agricultural purposes
  • People who have paid commercial tax/ GST during the last assessment year are ineligible for the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme
  • If a child of a farmer is a government employee and pays tax, then the farmer is eligible for the scheme provided they do not come under the exclusion category
  • If any beneficiary person dies, then the spouse will get the money under the scheme; however, from the current financial year, only legal heirs mentioned in the mutation document will get the financial benefit

First Installment of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • Under the YSRRB scheme, an amount of Rs. 7500 has been deposited in the beneficiary bank accounts of 50 lakh farmers in the state
  • Rs. 3713 crores have been used from the state exchequer and also from the PM Kisan scheme to disburse the required amount to eligible farmers

Second Installment of Andhra Pradesh YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • In the second phase of installments, an amount of Rs. 4000 will be credited into the eligible farmer’s account through DBT
  • Fund of Rs. 1115 crores will be used for this phase of the scheme implementation
ysr rythu bharosa second installment
  • Save
  • 80% of the land-owning farmers in the state will get benefit from this scheme

YSR Rythu Bharosa Kendram

  • On 30th May, CM Jagan Mohan Reddy has launched the YSR Rythu Bharosa Kendrams in the state with Rs. 100 crores
launching rythu bharosa centres
  • Save
  • As many as 10641 will be established connected with digital kiosks for eligible farmers who want to enroll their names for the scheme
  • YSRRB kendras will provide real-time market prices of the agricultural products to the farmers
  • Through these kiosks, farmers will place orders, and people from respective departments will deliver the stock to them in their villages
  • Weather forecasting, registration under e-crop, and facilitating crop loans will be done through Rythi Bharosa centres
e-crop ysr rythu bharosa scheme
  • Save
  • Departments will jointly monitor the functioning of kiosks
  • Now, farmers can sell their crop produce in YSRRBKs in their villages so that do not have to visit the mandal Agri markets
ysrrb seed procurement
  • Save
  • Digital studios will be connected to call centres to provide visual content related to the farming technicals and agricultural practices to the farmers who visit the RBKs via smart televisions
ysr rythu bharosa kendrams
  • Save

Benefits of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • All the agricultural products are pre-tested in the newly set up Dr. YSR Agri Labs for Rs. 65 crores
  • Crop insurance will be given to farmers under Dr. YSR crop insurance scheme for that government spending Rs. 500 crores
  • Quality seeds and fertilizers will be supplied to the farmers through 11181 grama sachivalayams
  • 65 warehouses dedicated to the Agri products are in place, and it will supply the stock to the farmers within two days
  • 22000 Janata Bazaars will be established in villages across the state where all infrastructure facilities like cold storage for storing goods, grading the products, packaging, and providing transportation facilities like vans and trucks
  • Agri marketing will be done by the government for agricultural products across the country where there is a demand
establishment of agri markets ysrrb
  • Save
  • No middlemen will be allowed in this supply chain, and everything will be transparent.
  • It will also curb the fluctuations of Agri products and stabilizes the prices
  • Issuing of Rythu Bharosa cards to farmers to connect them with banking facilities at the village level
  • Agricultural Officers are strictly instructed to ensure minimum support price (MSP) for all agricultural products so that no farmer gets the loss for their produce.
  • Institutions, Universities, and research centres will provide technical expertise regarding new techniques in the field of agriculture through experts in the subject

New YSR Rythu Bharosa List District Wise

S.No.District NameTotal FarmersTotal Farmers UnsurveyedTotal FamiliesROFR Cultivators
1Anantapur72709854134523903275
2East Godavari650264673844548967130
3Kadapa3639522902526488565
4Kurnool58777942405420917490
5Krishna51916269556349944815
6Guntur667575729274598611835
7Chittoor5805014841542445092
8Nellore27678639964188235751
9West Godavari535961574723635711351
10Prakasam512691445013745591850
11Vizianagaram3627462452727335011811
12Visakhapatnam4307132734833761020390
13Srikakulam4396633404132876615153
Total6654891611699476494762008

Documents Required To Apply For The Scheme

  • Land passbook
  • ROR 1B certificate
  • White Ration Card
  • Adhaar card
  • Bank passbook (front page xerox)

Apply For YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Manually

  • Firstly, you have to gather all the required documents
  • Grama/Ward Volunteers will visit every house to take the details of the owner of the land, landless cultivating farmers, and ROFR cultivators
  • You have to submit all the documents to the volunteers, and then they will submit it to the village revenue officers (VRO)
  • After thorough verification, the application will be sent to an agricultural officer of Mandal Parishad Development Office (MPDO), and they will upload the details online

YSR Rythu Bharosa Apply Online @ ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in

  • Most of the scheme’s beneficiaries mentioned above are the people who belong to rural areas of the state.
  • Since farmers cannot apply for the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme online, the government has not provided the option for applying online
  • Farmers can visit the nearby YSRRB centres to know the complete procedure to apply for the scheme. They will help you fill the application form online through these centres
  • Before going to the centres, do not forget to carry all the necessary documents with you

Procedure To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status

To check the YSR Rythu Bharosa status 2020, you will have to follow the steps given below

ysr rythu bharosa status
  • Save
  • Now, you will have to enter the aadhaar card number which is linked to the scheme
  • Finally, click on the ‘Submit‘ button
check ysr rythu bharosa payment status
  • Save

YSR Rythu Bharosa AP Beneficiary List 2020

  • Many farmers were not included in the final beneficiary list because of mistakes in the filled application forms and some are technical errors of the officials
  • Due to the reasons mentioned above, there will be a delay in the release of the official beneficiary list
  • However, if you want to check your name on the list, you may contact your grama volunteers for the details or you can visit the nearest agricultural office and ask the officials for the final list

YSR Rythu Bharosa Login For Employees

  • Firstly, visit the official YSR Rythu Bharosa website
  • Click on the ‘Login‘ option on the homepage
ysrrb employee login
  • Save
  • Now, enter the username and password
  • After that, enter the captcha code displayed on the screen
  • Subsequently, click on the ‘Login‘ button to see the dashboard
  • But, if you unable to login with your credentials, then click on the ‘Forgot Password‘ button
ysrrb forgot password
  • Save
  • Now, enter the registered mobile number and click on the ‘Send OTP‘ option
  • Finally, enter the OTP and change the password

YSR Rythu Bharosa Customer Care Number

Farmers can call toll free number 1100/1902 to get the required information about this scheme

YSR rythu bharosa scheme details
  • Save

Leave a comment

Share via
Copy link