Shala Darpan Internship 2020: New Vacany List @ rajshaladarpan.nic.in

Search Shala Darpan Schools Rajasthan | ShalaDarpan Internship For Students

Education is an essential part of student life. Children of affluent parents generally prefer private schools and those who cannot afford will join the government, aided, Zilla Parishad and municipal schools.

Parents choose schools wisely so that their children get a good education, but they do not have a list of schools available in the state.

To overcome this problem, Rajasthan’s government has launched the online portal for the database of schools, teachers, and staff.

This article will share all the details regarding the ShalaDarpan Portal, registration, student login and internships. Make sure that you read the complete article to get the full information.

Table of Contents

Integrated Shala Darpan Portal 2020

Rajasthan Council of School Education under the School Education Department has launched the portal of dynamic database management of schools for students.


In this portal, all the information on schools and educational offices are provided and they are updated regularly.

Live data of students of primary and secondary education, academic and non-academic, are compiled.


People who want to join their students to the best schools can visit this portal and get all the information about the particular school like teachers, infrastructure and ratings.


You can also get the latest news regarding the internships for students in various educational institutes across the state on the ShalaDarpan website.

Shala Darpan Portal
  • Save

Key Points of rajshaladarpan.nic.in Rajasthan

Name of the PortalShala Darpan Rajasthan Portal
BeneficiariesStudents of the students
ObjectiveTo provide the database of all schools, students and staff
Design and Develiped byNational Informatics Centre (NIC)

Online Services Offered On ShalaDarpan Portal

  • Citizen Window
  • Staff Window
  • Staff Selection
  • Model School
  • Internship
  • Free Text Book
  • State Initiative for Quality Education (SIQE)
  • Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya (KGBV)
  • Schools under Adarsh Scheme
  • Vocational
  • बालिका शिक्षा फाउंडेशन (Girls Education Foundation)
  • 5th & 8th exam board
  • Rajeev Gandhi Carer Guidance Portal
  • Gyan Sankalp Portal
  • Samagra Shiksha
  • Shala Samvad
  • Private School Portal

Registration Procedure In Shala Darpan Staff Window

First time registration for staff login is essential to work on the staff corner to update all records of the academics. Please follow the steps given below for the registration process.

  • Firstly, visit the rajshaladarpan.nic.in database portal
  • Click on the ‘Staff Window’ tab on the homepage.
  • After that, click on the ‘Register For Staff Login’ option on the left sidebar.
ShalaDarpan Registration Online
  • Save
  • Now, enter the following details.
  • Staff Employee Id / Staff NIC-SD ID
  • Staff Name as Per shala darpan Record
  • Staff date of birth
  • Mobile Number
  • Enter the captcha code
  • Finally, click on the ‘Submit‘ button to get the password to your mobile through SMS

Shala Darpan ACP Login For School Staff

Shala Darpan ACP Login
  • Save
  • Now, a new page will open and you have to fill the following details
  • Enter your Login Name and password
  • After that, enter the captcha code and finally, click on the Login button

Forgot Password For ShalaDarpan Staff Login

  • Firstly, go to the shala darpan portal school login page
  • Click on the ‘Forgot Password‘ option
  • Now, enter your username, registered mobile number
  • Subsequently, enter the case sensitive captcha code and click on the ‘Submit‘ button
  • Finally, you will get the password to your mobile number

Rajasthan Shala Darpan Forgot Username

  • Firstly, go to the shala darpan school login page directly
  • On the bottom of the page, you have two options (School Username Search and Office Username Search)
  • If you click on the first option of ‘School username Search‘, then you have to fill the details given below
  • Now, select the District, Block and School to get the login id (username) on your screen
  • If you click on the second option of Office Username Search, then fill the following details
  • Select the Role level, role, user and finally and it will display the office login id

Shala Darpan Internship 2020

Eligible students of Rajasthan who are interested in doing the internship in any of the state’s recognized institutes can apply for it by following the procedure given below.

  • Firstly, visit the ShalaDarpan official website.
  • On the homepage, click on the ‘Internship‘ option.
  • B.Ed./Dl.Ed and B.A./ B.Sc. B.Ed students who want interested in doing internships in schools then they have to visit this page for the latest news frequently

Institutions List On ShalaDarpan

  • To view the institution who are offering internships to the students will have to follow the process given below
  • Firstly, click on the ‘Institute List‘ option
  • Now, select the following
  • District
  • Course
  • Enter the captcha code and click on the ‘Search‘ option to get the district wise list of institutes on your computer screen

ShalaDarpan Internship Schedule

To search for date chart for institute & teacher trainee for online application for Internship, you have to follow the procedure given below

  • Firstly, click on the ‘Schedule‘ option and select the following
  • Course
  • Year
  • Round
  • Finally, enter the captcha code and click on the ‘Search‘ button

Shala Darpan Vacancy List 2020

If you want to search for the vacancy in Schools for doing an internship, then please follow the process given below

  • Firstly, click on the ‘Vacancy List‘ and select the given below option
  • District
  • Block
  • Course
  • Year
  • Round
  • School Type
  • Now, enter the captcha code and click on the ‘Search‘ option
  • Finally, you can view the Vacancy List on your computer screen

Shala Darpan Vacancy Search 2020

  • Firstly, click on this website link
  • Now, select the district name, block name, post name and subject name
  • Finally, click on the ‘Search‘ button to view the vacancy

PayManager – Employee Payslip and ga55 Form Download 2020

Check Internship Request Status on Shala Darpan Portal

If applicant want to check the status of his/her request for internship, then please follow the steps given below

  • Firstly, click on the ‘Request Status‘ option
  • Now, select the below-given options
  • District
  • Course
  • Institute Name
  • Admission Session
shala darpan internship Request status
  • Save
  • After that, enter the candidate name and captcha code
  • Finally, click on the ‘Search‘ button

Procedure To Check Internship Allotment Status On Shala Darpan Portal

If you want to check the allotment status, then please follow the steps given below

  • Firstly, click on the ‘Allotment Status‘ option
  • Now, select the district, course, and institution you applied for
  • Enter the first two characters of the candidate name and fill the captcha
  • Finally, click on the ‘Search‘ button know your allotment status

Citizen Window Services on ShalaDarpan Portal

There are 5 services offered in Citizen corner window, they are

  • Search School
  • School Reports
  • Search Schemes
  • Student Reports
  • Staff Reports
Integrated shala darpan Citizen Window
  • Save

Shala Darpan School Search

  • Firstly, visit the official ShalaDarpan portal
  • Now, click on the ‘Citizen Window‘ tab on the homepage
  • After that, click on this page to search schools
  • There are four options available; select any one of the below options
Shala Darpan Search Schools
  • Save
By School Selection option
  • Enter the district name, block name, school name and click on the ‘Search‘ button
By Shala Darpan ID option
  • Enter the ShalaDarpan ID and click on the ‘Search‘ option
By DISE(Unified District Information System for Education) Code
  • Enter your DISE code and click on the ‘Search‘ button
By Pincode option
  • Enter the pincode of the area and click on the ‘Search‘ button

Search Shala Darpan School Details on Portal

There are many options to select the right school in the state of Rajasthan for your children.

Firstly, go to the rajshaladarpan.nic.in and click on the ‘Citizen Window‘ option on the homepage.

Now, click on the ‘Search Schools‘ tab on the main menu and it will show many options for selecting a school.

Elementary/Secondary Schools Search
  • Select the district name and block name
  • After that, select the Primary/Secondary option and enter the captcha code
  • Finally, click on the ‘Search‘ button
Stream/Subject Wise Schools Search

You can search by two options (By District/Block and By Pincode)

By District/Block Option
  • Select the district name, block name, stream and subject
  • Enter the case sensitive captcha code and click on the ‘Search‘ button
By Pincode Option
  • Select the stream, subject and enter the pincode
  • Subsequently, fill the captcha code and click on the ‘Search‘ button
Shala Darpan Vocational Trade in Schools Search

Select any one of the two options (By District/Block and By Pincode)

By District/Block Option
  • Select district name, block name and vocational trade
  • Enter the displayed captcha in the required filed and click on the ‘Search‘ button
By Pincode Option
  • Select the Vocational trade name, enter the pincode and captcha
  • Click on the ‘Search‘ button to view the list of schools
ShalaDarpan PEEO Schools Search

Panchayat Elementary Education Office (PEEO) schools can be selected by following options

By District/Block Option
  • Select the district name, block name, enter the captcha code and click on the ‘Search‘ button
By Pincode Option
  • Enter the pincode of the particular area, captcha code and click on the ‘Search‘ button
Modal Schools Search

Modal schools have modern facilities for the training of students. You can select these schools on the ShalaDarpan portal.

Select All option and click on the ‘Search’ button to get the list of all modal schools in the state of Rajasthan with school name, village and block

In the Pincode option, enter the Pincode of the particular area, captcha and click on the ‘Search‘ button to get the list.

Jamabandi Nakal – Apna Khata Rajasthan 2020

Search Mahatma Gandhi English Medium Schools

If you want your children to study in English medium schools, you can select the school in your district by following the steps given below.

Select the All option and click on the ‘Search’ button to get the list of schools with the school name, village and block

If you want the schools in the specific area, select the ‘Pincode‘ option and get schools on the Shala Darpan portal.

Adarsh Scheme /Under Utkristh Scheme Schools Search

You can also join your children in these schools to get the better education

By District/Block Option
  • Select the district, block, Adarsh scheme/Utkristh and enter the captcha code
  • Now, click on the ‘Search‘ button to get the list of schools
By Pincode Option
  • In this option, select the scheme name, enter the pincode of the area and fill the captcha
  • Click on the ‘Search‘ button to get the schools list
Search Shala Darpan Sanskrit Schools

If you want to search for Sanskrit schools for your children then please follow the steps given below

By District/Block Option

Select the district name, block name, fill the captcha and click on the ‘Search‘ button

By Pincode Option

Enter the pincode of the respective area, captcha code and click on the ‘Search’ button to get the list of Sanskrit schools

Hostel/Residential Schools on Shala Darpan Portal

If you want your children to study in the school while staying in the hostel, then you can select the school in the rajshaladarpan.nic.in

By District/Block Option
  • Select district name, block name, residential/hostel and fill the captcha code
  • Now, click on the ‘Search‘ button to get the list of schools on your computer screen
By Pincode Option

Select the residential/hostel, enter the pincode of the area, fill the case sensitive captcha and click on the ‘Search‘ button

ShalaDarpan Schools With Computer Labs

If you want your children to get computer knowledge along with the regular curriculum, then you can search the schools who provide these facilities in different districts of the state

By District/Block Option
  • Select the district name, block name and enter the captcha code
  • Now, click on the ‘Search’ button to get the list of schools with computer labs
By Pincode Option

Enter the pincode, captcha code and click on the ‘Search‘ button

Search Schools With Play Ground on Shala Darpan

If you want your children to have good physical activity along with the studies then you can join them in these schools

By District/Block Option

Select the district name, block name, fill the captcha code and click on the ‘Search‘ to get the list of schools

By Pincode Option

Enter the pincode of your area, captcha code and click on the ‘Search‘ button

Search Shala Darpan Vacant Post List In Schools For Staff

If any aspirant wants to know the vacancies in the school for teachers and staff then, he/she can search for it by following the procedure given below

By District/Block Option

Select district name, block name, post, subject, enter the captcha code and click on the ‘Search’ button to see the list of job vacancies for aspirants as teachers

By Pincode Option

Select the post, subject, fill the captcha code and click on the ‘Search‘ button

ShalaDarpan School Reports

  • Firstly, go to the official Shala Darpan Portal Rajasthan
  • Click on the ‘Citizen Window‘ on the homepage
  • Now, click on the ‘School Reports‘ tab and you will see the different options which are given below
Schools In Rajasthan

There are three types of school reports available in the shaladarpan website, they are management wise schools, category wise schools and type-wise schools

Management Wise Schools List On ShalaDarpan Portal
Swami Vivekananda Model School133
Department of Education16725
Tribal/Social Welfare Dept.61
Local body/Panchayati Raj47171
Pvt. Aided Schools1
Sanskrit Education Schools1752
Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalay (KGVB) Schools178
Shala Darpan Category Wise Schools List
Primary Schools31552
Primary With Upper Primary Schools18921
Pr. with Up.Pr. sec. and H.Sec. Schools11240
Upper Primary only194
Upper Primary Secondary and Higher Sec341
Pr. Up Pr. and Secondary Only3667
Upper Pr. and Secondary54
Secondary with Higher Secondary68
Type Wise Schools on ShalaDarpan
NameTotal Schools
Girls3357
CO-ED62300
Boys77
Star Rating Wise Schools

On the ShalaDarpan portal, you can see the list of schools based on the star rating so that you can join your kids to the best schools in the state

Star RatingTotal Schools
Five Star1858
Four Star4897
Three Star 5253
Two Star2233
One Star5253
Search District Wise Various School Types On Education Portal Shala Darpan
District NameModel SchoolsEnglish Medium SchoolsSchools Under Adarsh Scheme Schools Under Utkristh SchemeCWSN SchoolsKGBVS SchoolsResidential SchoolsVocational Schools
Ajmer4643924787744
Alwar10558344316102126
Banswara6635832925961
Baran62255199351225
Barmer51353041596727
Bharatpur1140132667920
Bhilwara112404375991233
Bikaner1732223745721
Bundi4220117544415
Chittorgarh102299270681017
Churu84112208669
Dausa4327720834620
Dholpur1518013644130
Dungarpur5630027755990
Ganganagar1836327941126
Hanumangarh727219361138
Jaipur219619452266936
Jaisalmer3114712512313
Jalor27291246871113
Jhalawar4530924244827
Jhunjhunu932821532213
Jodhpur995254101491322
Karauli4323520252430
Kota71861387222
Nagaur9649640711141413
Pali65339283991026
Pratapgarh1517314624419
Rajsamand7122019787919
Sawai Madhopur5221017126434
Sikar1037530482211
Sirohi2417614425633
Tonk5224620385517
Udaipur61225725081171655
Total133200110428722226178244905

Shala Darpan Student Reports

Student reports include the enrollment of students from various social categories in different types of schools in the state of Rajasthan

Class Group/Category Wise Enrollment of Students
Class GroupGeneralSTSCOBCSBC
1-52648468982019507661280631263302
11-1211761616642922457342049450763
6-8178530463430538246779561146883
9-1014548328385035921758107690960
Class Group/Gender Wise Enrollment of Students
Class GroupGirlsBoysTransgender
1-518984301759119198
11-1249977148007826
6-81105118100147953
9-1074473871582029
Shala Darpan Class Wise Enrollment of Students
Class Total Number of Enrollments
1433986
2794475
3825295
4812848
5791143
6701843
7714367
8690440
9631358
10829229
11490104
12489771
Student Category
Minority Students530678
CWSN61166

ShalaDarpan Sanctioned and Working Status of Staff

Post NameSanction PostWorking Post
Principal & Equivalent110439716
Headmaster & Equivalent34492443
Lecturer (I Gr.)5371942138
Coach2619
Senior Teacher (II Gr.)7506864881
Teacher (III Gr.) Level 210225284072
Teacher (III Gr.) Level 1139619117915
Prabodhak1831418301
PET (I Gr.)25541
PET (II Gr.)34262483
PET (III Gr.)1893216187
Computer Lab Incharge1349
Lab Assistant (II Gr.)439186
Lab Assistant (III Gr.)44433275
Librarian (I Gr.)411
Librarian (II Gr.)1225435
Librarian (III Gr.)30351760
Additional Administration Officer10
Assistant Administration Officer16061409
Senior Assistant54454421
Junior Assistant1457612627
Jamadar456135
Lab Boy1490427
Class IV253317941
Trainer32
Music Teacher (III Gr.)11
Medicine Teacher10
Carft Teacher (III Gr.)10
Assistant Account Officer (II Gr.)10
Hostel Warden580
Lady Matron30
Nurse (II Gr.)31
Ward Boys91
Steno11
Sweeper30
Cook30
Driver40
Agricultural Education Incharge100
Field Recorder/Field Man177
Agriculture Teacher60
Deputy Director10
Shiksha-karmi24472447

Shala Darpan Level Wise Teachers in Schools

Post NameSanction PostWorking Post
I-Grade5371942138
II-Grade7506864881
III-Grade10225284072

Database of Principal/HM in Secondary Schools On Integrated Shala Darpan

Post NameSanction PostWorking Post
Principle/HM1449212159

PTI In Schools

Post NameSanction PostWorking Post
PTI1893216187

Eligibility Search For Schemes On ShalaDarpan Schools Portal

ShalaDarpan Search Schemes
  • Save
  • On the Search Scheme page, select the following details.
  • Gender (Boy/Girl)
  • Do you belong to a minority (Yes/No)
  • Do you have a BPL card (Yes/No)
  • After that, please enter the age, select the class which they are studying and caste category.
  • Subsequently, enter the family income and captcha code.
  • Finally, click on the ‘Search‘ button to view the scheme eligibility.

Rajasthan Social Security Pension Scheme 2020

Shala Darpan Download Application Forms

Application NameDownload Form
Form regarding application for obtaining 80G certificate
by the school SDMC
Form 14
Form regarding implementation of click program in schoolForm 15
School profileForm 11
New Infrastructure FormForm 12
School and Institution Principal Information (School Basic Profile)Form 1
Student Detailed Description Additional InformationForm 13
Student Detailed Description FormForm 9
School Integrated InformationForm 2
Sanctioned post based school personnel details as per budget headForm 3A
Details of other personnel of the school (other than the approved
post of the Hon’ble Department)
Form 3B
Class / and class wise student enrollmentForm 4
Class entry studentForm 5
Faculty wise subject selection for the schoolForm 6
11th-12th class / student wise faculty – elective subject selectionForm 7
Computer and Internet facility in the schoolForm 8
Personal details form (For all Education Department Employees)Form 10

Shala Darpan Staff Login

  • Firstly, visit the Integrated Shala Darpan portal
  • Now, on the homepage, click on the ‘Citizen Window‘ option
  • You will be redirected to a new page
  • Click the ‘Staff Login‘ option on the top right of the page
Shala Darpan Staff login
  • Save
  • After that, enter the username, password and captcha code
  • Finally, click on the ‘Login‘ button and you can proceed for online attendance for students

Shala Darpan Online Leave Application

  • Firstly, go to the official Shaladarpan Rajasthan portal
  • Login with your username and password for staff and you will see the dashboard
  • Click on the ‘आवेदन‘ option on the menu bar and the drop-down click on the ‘अवकाश हेतु आवेदन’ option
shala darpan online leave application
  • Save
  • Now, leave application form will open on your screen
  • Enter the applicant name
  • Select the post, leave reason and leave type
  • After that, select the To date, From date and Full day/Half day
  • Select ‘Head Quarter Leave Required’ option, address during the leave period
  • Subsequently, click on the ‘Next‘ button and tick the declaration box
  • Click on the ‘आवेदन करें‘ to submit the leave application
  • To check the status of the application, click on the ‘Status‘ tab
  • You can check the Pending, Approved, Rejected options; if your application is accepted, then a green tick will appear in the status box

Registration For teacher Award

ShalaDarpan Registration For teacher Award
  • Save
  • After that, enter the following details
  • Teacher Name
  • Date of birth
  • Mobile Number
  • E-mail
  • Teacher ID
  • School UDISE
  • District
  • Block
  • School Name
  • School Address
  • Finally, click on the ‘Submit‘ button

Rajasthan Shala Darpan School Staff Search

shala darpan staff search
  • Save
  • Now, Enter School/Office NIC-SD ID and enter the captcha code
  • Finally, click on the ‘Go‘ button to view the staff details

Online Shala Darpan Birthday Celebrants

shala darpan birthday today
  • Save
  • After that, select the subject and enter the captcha code
  • Finally, click on the ‘Show‘ button to view today’s staff birthday

Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya

  • The main objective of Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya is to provide quality elementary education through the residential school for the underprivileged girls
  • To motivate parents/guardians so that girls can be sent to residential girls School
  • The main focus is on those girls who are out of school due to poverty and whose age above ten years
  • Focusing primarily on the girl child of migrating tribes or communities
  • Enrollment of girls from 75% of SC/ ST/ Extremely Backward Classes and Minority Communities and 25% of BPL families in Kasturba Gandhi Residential Girls School on a priority basis

Shala Darpan Gyan Sankalp Portal

  • The official website is gyansankalp.nic.in
  • This online platform is for individuals/organizations who want to contribute financially to the development of the schools in Rajasthan.
  • Organizations can fund through Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) by directly supporting government welfare initiatives.
ShalaDarpan Gyan Sankalp
  • Save
  • The main objective of this scheme is to maintain transparency.
  • The government identified the utmost essential projects will be taken up for development through this Gyan Sankalp portal.
  • Implementation of the projects will be tracked and monitored seriously and will maintain accountability.
  • The projects which are identified by the government for funding by corporate entities will make an impact on communities across the state.
  • For massive projects, the government will make a public-private partnership to reduce the funding gap.
  • Flexibility will be given to the fund risers on how their money is being spent on a specific project

Samagra Shiksha Portal

  • Holistic education is a comprehensive program implemented by Rajasthan School Education Council to provide opportunities for access to schools and better training for students and improvement in the school education system.
ShalaDarpan Samagra Shiksha Portal
  • Save
  • Holistic education consolidates three schemes of Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan (SSA), Rashtriya Madhyamik Shiksha Abhiyan (RMSA) and Teacher Education (TE)
  • You can access this portal by visiting rajsmsa.nic.in

Objectives of ShalaDarpan Samagra Shiksha Campaign

  • Providing quality education and enhancing student learning outcomes
  • Reducing social and gender gap in schools
  • Ensuring equality and inclusive development at all levels
  • Promoting vocational education
  • Assistance in the implementation of the Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education (RTE) Act, 2009
  • Strengthening and upgrading of SCERT / DIET as nodal agencies for teacher training.
  • Promotion of sports and physical education
  • Strengthening teacher education and training

Shala Darpan Private Schools Portal

ShalaDarpan Private School Portal
  • Save

Shala Darpan Help Desk

If your have any queries regarding schools, education and any technical assistance then contact the below

  • Phone numbers – 91-141-2700872, 0141-2711964
  • Email Id – rmsaccr[at]gmail[dot]com, rajssashaladarshan[at]gmail[dot]com
  • Click here to contact Prakoshths
Shala Darpan Internship School Search, New Vacany List rajshaladarpan.nic.in
  • Save

Leave a comment

Share via
Copy link